Is Neal's Yard Remedies Wild Rose AHA Toner Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Aqua/Water, Polyglyceryl-10 Caprylate, Glycerin, Polyglyceryl-10 Laurate, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice Powder*, Levulinic Acid, Pelargonium Graveolens Flower Oil*, Citric Acid, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Levulinate, Boswellia Sacra Resin Oil*, Rosmarinus Officinalis (Rosemary) Leaf Oil*, Cymbopogon Martini Oil*, Pogostemon Cablin Leaf Oil*, Rosa Canina Fruit Oil*, Microcitrus Australasica Fruit Extract, Geraniol, Citronellol, Limonene, Linalool, Citral, Farnesol, *Organic, From Essential Oils, Of Total: 99.8% Natural Origin, 92% Organic
Check Neal's Yard Remedies Wild Rose AHA Toner against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Neal's Yard Remedies Wild Rose AHA Toner in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Neal's Yard Remedies Wild Rose AHA Toner is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Liquid


