Is Neal's Yard Remedies Wild Rose Shower Oil Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • sweet almond

sweet almond

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride, Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil, Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis (Sweet Almond) Oil*, Glyceryl Citrate/Lactate/Linoleate/Oleate, Glyceryl Caprylate, Polyglyceryl-4 Cocoate, Polyglyceryl-3 Caprate, Rosa Canina Fruit Oil*, Pelargonium Graveolens Flower Oil*, Boswellia Sacra Resin Oil*, Rosmarinus Officinalis (Rosemary) Leaf Oil*, Tocopherol, Cymbopogon Martini Oil*, Pogostemon Cablin Leaf Oil*, Hippophae Rhamnoides Oil*, Geraniol, Citronellol, Limonene, Linalool, Citral, *Organic, Of Total: 100% Natural Origin, 38% Organic

Check Neal's Yard Remedies Wild Rose Shower Oil against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Neal's Yard Remedies Wild Rose Shower Oil is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Oil · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
OilySilky
Commonly used for
Body Care