Is NEAPOLITAN CHOCOLATE STRAWBERRY & ARTIFICIALLY FLAVORED VANILLA, CHOCOLATE, STRAWBERRY VANILLA Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
- whey protein concentrate
- whey
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILKFAT AND NONFAT MILK, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, WHEY, STRAWBERRY PUREE (STRAWBERRIES, SUGAR), CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, MALTODEXTRIN, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, TAPIOCA STARCH, GUAR GUM, CAROB BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, ANNATTO EXTRACT (COLOR), RED 40, BLUE 1, VITAMIN A PALMITATE.
Check NEAPOLITAN CHOCOLATE STRAWBERRY & ARTIFICIALLY FLAVORED VANILLA, CHOCOLATE, STRAWBERRY VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NEAPOLITAN CHOCOLATE STRAWBERRY & ARTIFICIALLY FLAVORED VANILLA, CHOCOLATE, STRAWBERRY VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Glutino Cookies Gluten Free Chocolate Vanilla Creme -- 10.6 oz
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Twizzlers Strawberry Flavored Twists Laydown Bag, 16 oz
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
SWEETENED CHOCOLATE FLAVORED RICE CEREAL WITH REAL COCOA, SWEETENED CHOCOLATE
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


