Is NEAPOLITAN CHOCOLATE, STRAWBERRY & VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM, NEAPOLITAN Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavors

natural and artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILKFAT AND NONFAT MILK, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CORN SYRUP, SWEET CREAM BUTTERMILK, WHEY, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF STRAWBERRIES, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), GUAR GUM, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, CORN STARCH - MODIFIED, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CALCIUM SULFATE, POLYSORBATE 80, CARRAGEENAN, ANNATTO (COLOR), CITRIC ACID, RED 40.

Check NEAPOLITAN CHOCOLATE, STRAWBERRY & VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM, NEAPOLITAN against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaFruityChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go