Is NEAPOLITAN CHOCOLATE, VANILLA & STRAWBERRY ICE CREAM, NEAPOLITAN Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Tri-flavor ice cream presents chocolate, vanilla and strawberry flavors in stripes, featuring a smooth, creamy texture and scoopable consistency. Commonly served in cones, bowls, sundaes or with cakes; reviewers note nostalgic appeal, convenient variety for groups, generally balanced sweetness and occasional comments about uneven flavor intensity among the three sections.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients: Milkfat and nonfat milk, sugar, corn syrup, sweetcream buttermilk, high fructose corn syrup, whey, contains less than 2% of strawberry puree, locust bean gum, citric acid, malic acid, cocoa (processed with alkali), mono and diglycerides, guar gum, cellulose gum, carrageenan, natural flavors, vanilla extract, beet juice (color).

Check NEAPOLITAN CHOCOLATE, VANILLA & STRAWBERRY ICE CREAM, NEAPOLITAN against your own diets in the app.

Reviews

Rating
1.0(1 review)

This product is not gluten free.

My son had this ice cream and got severely sick for almost 10 days with pain and diarrhea, because it contains wheat. The one I bought only says contain milk, but when I checked it at Walmart’s app, said contain wheat.

Samferry15•Aug 28, 2026

Where to buy

NEAPOLITAN CHOCOLATE, VANILLA & STRAWBERRY ICE CREAM, NEAPOLITAN is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateyVanillaFruity
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking