Is Neapolitan Coconut Slice Candy Bars (Vanilla, Chocolate & Strawberry-striped moist coconut 1.65 Ounce Bars), 24 Count Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg

egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dried Coconut (Contains Sodium Metabisulfite, A ), Corn Syrup, Sugar, Invert Sugar, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Salt, Natural Strawberry Flavor, Artificial Flavor, Fd&c Colors Including (Red 3, Red 40, Blue 1), Allergy Notice: Contains Coconut, Made On Shared Equipment With Products That Contain Soy, Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Milk, Egg And Wheat, Contains Sulfites

Check Neapolitan Coconut Slice Candy Bars (Vanilla, Chocolate & Strawberry-striped moist coconut 1.65 Ounce Bars), 24 Count against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Neapolitan Coconut Slice Candy Bars (Vanilla, Chocolate & Strawberry-striped moist coconut 1.65 Ounce Bars), 24 Count is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
VanillaChocolateyFruity
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go