Is Neapolitan Coconut Slice Candy Bars (Vanilla, Chocolate & Strawberry-striped moist coconut 1.65 Ounce Bars), 24 Count Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg
- milk
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dried Coconut (Contains Sodium Metabisulfite, A ), Corn Syrup, Sugar, Invert Sugar, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Salt, Natural Strawberry Flavor, Artificial Flavor, Fd&c Colors Including (Red 3, Red 40, Blue 1), Allergy Notice: Contains Coconut, Made On Shared Equipment With Products That Contain Soy, Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Milk, Egg And Wheat, Contains Sulfites
Check Neapolitan Coconut Slice Candy Bars (Vanilla, Chocolate & Strawberry-striped moist coconut 1.65 Ounce Bars), 24 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Neapolitan Coconut Slice Candy Bars (Vanilla, Chocolate & Strawberry-striped moist coconut 1.65 Ounce Bars), 24 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
KIND Bars, Dark Chocolate Nuts & Sea Salt, Gluten Free, 5g of Sugar, 1.4 Ounce, 6 Count
Clif Builders Protein Bars, Chocolate Peanut Butter Flavor, 20g Protein, 2.4 ounce bars, 6 count (Now Gluten Free)
Hershey's Special Dark Mildly Sweet Chocolate Bars 6 Count - 1.45-Ounce Bar
KIND Bars, Dark Chocolate Nuts & Sea Salt, Gluten Free, 5g of Sugar, 1.4 Ounce, 12 Count
CLIF Nut Butter Bar - Organic Snack Bars - Chocolate Peanut Butter - 1.76 Ounce Bars - 5 Count (Packaging May Vary)
Where to buy
Neapolitan Coconut Slice Candy Bars (Vanilla, Chocolate & Strawberry-striped moist coconut 1.65 Ounce Bars), 24 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


