Is Neapolitan Family Size Ice Cream - 128oz - Market Pantry™ Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- sweet cream buttermilk
- nonfat milk
- whey
sweet cream buttermilk
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Milkfat And Nonfat Milk, Sweet Cream Buttermilk, Sugar, Corn Syrup, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Whey, Strawberry Puree (Strawberries, Sugar), Contains Less Than 2% Of Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Natural And Artificial Flavor, Mono And Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Calcium Sulfate, Carob Bean Gum, Annatto Extract (Color), Red 40, Blue 1, Carrageenan
Check Neapolitan Family Size Ice Cream - 128oz - Market Pantry™ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Neapolitan Family Size Ice Cream - 128oz - Market Pantry™ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Neapolitan Family Size Ice Cream - 128oz - Market Pantry™ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


