Is NEAPOLITAN FLAVOR VANILLA, CHOCOLATE AND STRAWBERRY ICE CREAM SWIRLED TOGETHER PREMIUM ICE CREAM, NEAPOLITAN Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • sweet whey
  • cream
  • non fat dry milk
  • milk

sweet whey

Dietitian note

Whey is a protein found in milk (dairy).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK AND CREAM, SUCROSE, WATER, CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), NON FAT DRY MILK, SWEET WHEY (MILK), PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONOESTERS, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, STRAWBERRIES, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, NATURAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, FD&C RED #40, MALIC ACID, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CARAMEL COLOR, SULFITES, BLUE #1, ANNATTO EXTRACT (COLOR).

Check NEAPOLITAN FLAVOR VANILLA, CHOCOLATE AND STRAWBERRY ICE CREAM SWIRLED TOGETHER PREMIUM ICE CREAM, NEAPOLITAN against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaChocolateyFruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmoothSoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go