Is NEAPOLITAN FLAVORED VANILLA, CHOCOLATE, STRAWBERRY ICE CREAM, NEAPOLITAN Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • skim milk solids
  • milk
  • whey

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, SKIM MILK SOLIDS, STRAWBERRY PUREE (STRAWBERRIES, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, WATER, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICES [COLOR], CAROB BEAN GUM), WHEY, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), STABILIZED AND EMULSIFIED BY MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, CELLULOSE GUM, CALCIUM SULFATE, GUAR GUM, AND CARRAGEENAN, NATURAL COLOR (WATER, BEET JUICE, ANNATTO AND TURMERIC), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR.

Check NEAPOLITAN FLAVORED VANILLA, CHOCOLATE, STRAWBERRY ICE CREAM, NEAPOLITAN against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaChocolateyFruity
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping