This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Neapolitan Freeze Dried Ice Creamy Pop Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cane sugar, glucose syrup, skim milk powder, buttermilk, palm oil, skim milk powder, strawberries, cocoa butterfat, processed with alkali, carboxymethyl cellulose, carrageenan, sorbitan monostearate, mono- and diglycerides, natural and artificial flavors.

Check Neapolitan Freeze Dried Ice Creamy Pop against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Bar, Pill, Unknown

Flavor
StrawberryChocolateSweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoDessertGarnishing
Pescatarian? Neapolitan Freeze Dried Ice Creamy Pop | Spoonful