Is NEAPOLITAN FROZEN STRAWBERRY, VANILLA AND CHOCOLATE DAIRY DESSERT BAR WITH MILK CHOCOLATEY COATING, NEAPOLITAN Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- nonfat milk
- milk chocolate flavored coating: sugar
- whey
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Light Ice Cream: Nonfat Milk, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Milk Fat, Whey, Maltodextrin (Not In Regular Ice Cream), Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Propylene Glycol Monoesters, Cellulose Gel, Mono And Diglycerides, Cellulose Gum, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Polysorbate 80, Carrageenan, Red 40, Caramel Color, Vitamin A Palmitate, Annatto (For Color), Milk Chocolate Flavored Coating: Sugar, Coconut Oil, Chocolate Liquor Processed With Alkali, Milk, Soybean Oil, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Light Ice Cream: Nonfat Milk, Salt
Check NEAPOLITAN FROZEN STRAWBERRY, VANILLA AND CHOCOLATE DAIRY DESSERT BAR WITH MILK CHOCOLATEY COATING, NEAPOLITAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NEAPOLITAN FROZEN STRAWBERRY, VANILLA AND CHOCOLATE DAIRY DESSERT BAR WITH MILK CHOCOLATEY COATING, NEAPOLITAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
So Delicious Dairy Free Vanilla Bean Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert - 16oz
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Where to buy
NEAPOLITAN FROZEN STRAWBERRY, VANILLA AND CHOCOLATE DAIRY DESSERT BAR WITH MILK CHOCOLATEY COATING, NEAPOLITAN is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Bar


