Is NEAPOLITAN ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE, STRAWBERRY & VANILLA Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- nonfat milk
- milk
- whey
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, STRAWBERRIES (STRAWBERRIES, CORN SYRUP, WATER, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, NATURAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE [PRESERVATIVES], ADDED COLORS [RED 40, YELLOW 6]), NONFAT MILK, WHEY, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: VANILLA EXTRACT AND VANILLIN (AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, CARRAGEENAN, ANNATTO (FOR COLOR).
Check NEAPOLITAN ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE, STRAWBERRY & VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NEAPOLITAN ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE, STRAWBERRY & VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Glutino Cookies Gluten Free Chocolate Vanilla Creme -- 10.6 oz
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Lactaid® Cookies & Cream 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


