Is NEAPOLITAN ICE CREAM, VANILLA, STRAWBERRY Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
- whey cocoa
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK FAT AND NONFAT MILK, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, STRAWBERRY PUREE (WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, STRAWBERRY PUREE, FRUIT PUREE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CAROB BEAN GUM AND RED #40), WHEY COCOA (PROCESSES WITH ALKALI), STABILIZED BY MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, RED #40, BLUE #1 AND VEGETABLE ANNATTO COLOR.
Check NEAPOLITAN ICE CREAM, VANILLA, STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NEAPOLITAN ICE CREAM, VANILLA, STRAWBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


