Is NEAPOLITAN ICE CREAM, VANILLA, STRAWBERRY Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whey
- nonfat milk
- milkfat
- natural and artificial flavors
- natural flavor
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Milkfat And Nonfat Milk, Sugar, Corn Syrup, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Strawberries (Strawberries, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Water, Modified Corn Starch, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid, Carrageenan And Red 40), Whey, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Stabilized And Emulsified By Mono And Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Cellulose Gum And Carrageenan, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Red 40, Blue 1 And Vegetable Annatto Color
Check NEAPOLITAN ICE CREAM, VANILLA, STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NEAPOLITAN ICE CREAM, VANILLA, STRAWBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
NEAPOLITAN ICE CREAM, VANILLA, STRAWBERRY is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


