Is NEAPOLITAN ICE CREAM Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- buttermilk
- nonfat milk
- whey
buttermilk
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILKFAT, NONFAT MILK, BUTTERMILK, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, STRAWBERRY PUREE (STRAWBERRIES, SUGAR, WATER, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, RED #40), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WHEY, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), STABILIZED AND EMULSIFIED BY MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, RED #40, BLUE #1, VEGETABLE ANNATTO COLOR.
Check NEAPOLITAN ICE CREAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NEAPOLITAN ICE CREAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


