Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Is NEAPOLITAN ICE CREAM Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SKIM MILK, CREAM, SUCROSE, CORN SYRUP, NONFAT DRY MILK, GRADE A WHEY, STRAWBERRY PUREE (STRAWBERRIES, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, WATER, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM), COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), STABILIZER (GUAR GUM, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, LOCUST BEAN GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, CARRAGEENAN), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL VANILLA FLAVOR, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL STRAWBERRY FLAVOR, RED 40, ANNATTO.

Check NEAPOLITAN ICE CREAM against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaChocolateyFruitySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping
Tree Nut Free? NEAPOLITAN ICE CREAM | Spoonful