No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is NEAPOLITAN LIGHT ICE CREAM, VANILLA, CHOCOLATE & STRAWBERRY Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milkfat And Nonfat Milk, Sugar, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Buttermilk, Corn Syrup, Whey, Strawberries, Contains 1% Or Less Of: Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Propylene Glycol Monoester, Mono- And Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Cellulose Gum, Polysorbate 80, Carrageenan, Annatto (Color), Red 3, Red 40, Blue 1, Vitamin A Palmitate, Caramel Color

Check NEAPOLITAN LIGHT ICE CREAM, VANILLA, CHOCOLATE & STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaChocolateyFruity
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking
Lactose Free? NEAPOLITAN LIGHT ICE CREAM, VANILLA, CHOCOLATE & STRAWBERRY | Spoonful