Is NEAPOLITAN, LIGHT ICE CREAM Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
MILKFAT AND NONFAT MILK, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF WHEY, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, STRAWBERRIES, PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONOESTER, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CAROB BEAN GUM, STRAWBERRY SEEDS, RED #40, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, ANNATTO (COLOR).
Check NEAPOLITAN, LIGHT ICE CREAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NEAPOLITAN, LIGHT ICE CREAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen
Flavor
FruityVanillaChocolatey
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Snacking


