Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Is NEAPOLITAN ORIGINAL RECIPE PREMIUM ICE CREAM, NEAPOLITAN Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, STRAWBERRY PUREE (STRAWBERRIES, SUGAR, WATER, NATURAL FLAVORS, GUAR GUM, CITRIC ACID, CARRAGEENAN), WHEY, NONFAT MILK, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, CELLULOSE GEL, CELLULOSE GUM, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, CARRAGEENAN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, BEET JUICE COLOR, VANILLA BEAN.

Check NEAPOLITAN ORIGINAL RECIPE PREMIUM ICE CREAM, NEAPOLITAN against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaChocolateyFruity
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping
Peanut Free? NEAPOLITAN ORIGINAL RECIPE PREMIUM ICE CREAM, NEAPOLITAN | Spoonful