Is NEAPOLITAN STRAWBERRY ICE CREAM, STRAWBERRIES, VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM, NEAPOLITAN Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Milk, Skim Milk, Cream, Sugar, Strawberries, Corn Syrup, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Contains 1% Or Less Of Vanilla Extract, Artificial Flavor, Natural Flavor, Strawberry Juice Concentrate, Citric Acid, Cherry Juice Concentrate, Carob Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Mono & Diglycerides, Cellulose Gel, Cellulose Gum, Annatto For Color, Beet Extract For Color, Contains Milk, Manufactured In A Facility That Processes Almonds, Brazil Nuts, Cashews, Coconut, Hazelnuts, Macadamia Nuts, Peanuts, Pecans, Pine Nuts, Pistachios, Walnuts
Check NEAPOLITAN STRAWBERRY ICE CREAM, STRAWBERRIES, VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM, NEAPOLITAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NEAPOLITAN STRAWBERRY ICE CREAM, STRAWBERRIES, VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM, NEAPOLITAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Glutino Cookies Gluten Free Chocolate Vanilla Creme -- 10.6 oz
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Lactaid® Cookies & Cream 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Where to buy
NEAPOLITAN STRAWBERRY ICE CREAM, STRAWBERRIES, VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM, NEAPOLITAN is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


