Is NEAPOLITAN SUNDAE TRAIL MIX WITH VANILLA CREME-FLAVORED ALMONDS, CASHEWS, CHOCOLATE CHIPS, DRIED SWEETENED STRAWBERRIES, WHITE CHOCOLATE CHIPS & STRAWBERRY-FLAVORED CANDY DROPS, NEAPOLITAN SUNDAE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat dry milk
- skim milk
- dry whole milk
- cream
- butter
- butter powder
- white chocolate chips
- semi-sweet chocolate chips
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vanilla Creme Flavored Almonds (Almonds, Sugar, Seasoning (Sugar, Brown Sugar, Natural Flavor, Butter Powder (Butter , Cream, Salt,, Skim Milk), Skim Milk, Salt, Dried Molasses), Brown Sugar, Butter, Corn Syrup, Salt, Natural Flavor), Cashews (Cashews, Canola, Peanut, Cottonseed Oil, Sea Salt), Semi-sweet Chocolate Chips (Organic Cane Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Ground Vanilla Beans), Dried Sweetened Strawberries (Strawberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), White Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Dry Whole Milk, Nonfat Dry Milk, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor), Strawberry Flavored Confection Drops (Sugar, Vegetable Fat (Palm Kernel, Palm), Nonfat Dry Milk, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Natural Flavor, Soy Lecithin, Beet Juice (Color), Annatto (Color))
Check NEAPOLITAN SUNDAE TRAIL MIX WITH VANILLA CREME-FLAVORED ALMONDS, CASHEWS, CHOCOLATE CHIPS, DRIED SWEETENED STRAWBERRIES, WHITE CHOCOLATE CHIPS & STRAWBERRY-FLAVORED CANDY DROPS, NEAPOLITAN SUNDAE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NEAPOLITAN SUNDAE TRAIL MIX WITH VANILLA CREME-FLAVORED ALMONDS, CASHEWS, CHOCOLATE CHIPS, DRIED SWEETENED STRAWBERRIES, WHITE CHOCOLATE CHIPS & STRAWBERRY-FLAVORED CANDY DROPS, NEAPOLITAN SUNDAE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
NEAPOLITAN SUNDAE TRAIL MIX WITH VANILLA CREME-FLAVORED ALMONDS, CASHEWS, CHOCOLATE CHIPS, DRIED SWEETENED STRAWBERRIES, WHITE CHOCOLATE CHIPS & STRAWBERRY-FLAVORED CANDY DROPS, NEAPOLITAN SUNDAE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


