Is Neapolitan Thin Pizza Crust Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzymes
- natural flavour
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic 100% Wheat Flour, Water, Contains less than 2% of: Yeast, Sea Salt, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Sunflower Oil, Raw Sugar, Semolina Flour, Ground Millet, Natural Flavour, Wheat Gluten, Natural Mold Inhibitors (Cultured Wheat Flour, Cultured Wheat Starch, Vinegar), Enzymes.
Check Neapolitan Thin Pizza Crust against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Neapolitan Thin Pizza Crust in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Schar Gluten Free Pizza Crusts
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Mission Gluten Free Extra Thin Yellow Corn Tortillas - 24ct
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast


