Is NEAPOLITAN TRIO'POLITAN VANILLA AND STRAWBERRY FLAVORED ICE CREAM SURROUND A LAYER OF CHOCOLATE GANACHE, ALL COATED IN MILK CHOCOLATE AND CEREAL CRUNCHIES DECADENT DELIGHTS BARS, NEAPOLITAN TRIO'POLITAN Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- strawberry ice cream
- butter
- skim milk
- vanilla ice cream
- whole milk powder
- chocolate flavored ganache
- milk chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Chocolate Liquor, Anhydrous Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin, Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate !(Emulsifier), Artificial Flavor), Vanilla Ice Cream (Skim Milk, Butter, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Mono And Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Sodium Alginate, Polyoxyethylene Sorbitan Monooleate !(Emulsifier), Locust Bean Gum, Sodium Phosphate, Artificial Flavor), Strawberry Ice Cream (Skim Milk, Butter, Sugar, Strawberry Paste, Corn Syrup, Betanin !(Color), Mono And Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Sodium Alginate, Polyoxyethylene Sorbitan Monooleate !(Emulsifier), Locust Bean Gum, Sodium Phosphate, Artificial Flavor, Carotene !(Color)), Chocolate Flavored Ganache (Water, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Cocoa Powder, Modified Starch, Artificial Flavor, Salt), Cereal Pieces (Wheat Flour, Sugar, Malted Wheat, Wheat Starch, Sodium Bicarbonate, Salt, Cocoa Butter, Natural Vanilla Flavor)
Check NEAPOLITAN TRIO'POLITAN VANILLA AND STRAWBERRY FLAVORED ICE CREAM SURROUND A LAYER OF CHOCOLATE GANACHE, ALL COATED IN MILK CHOCOLATE AND CEREAL CRUNCHIES DECADENT DELIGHTS BARS, NEAPOLITAN TRIO'POLITAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NEAPOLITAN TRIO'POLITAN VANILLA AND STRAWBERRY FLAVORED ICE CREAM SURROUND A LAYER OF CHOCOLATE GANACHE, ALL COATED IN MILK CHOCOLATE AND CEREAL CRUNCHIES DECADENT DELIGHTS BARS, NEAPOLITAN TRIO'POLITAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND VANILLA ICE CREAM DIPPED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE AND ALMONDS ICE CREAM BARS, VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND ICE CREAM DIPPED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE AND ALMONDS ICE CREAM BARS, VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
CLASSIC ICE CREAM NEAPOLITAN VANILLA, STRAWBERRY, AND CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM, NEAPOLITAN
Where to buy
NEAPOLITAN TRIO'POLITAN VANILLA AND STRAWBERRY FLAVORED ICE CREAM SURROUND A LAYER OF CHOCOLATE GANACHE, ALL COATED IN MILK CHOCOLATE AND CEREAL CRUNCHIES DECADENT DELIGHTS BARS, NEAPOLITAN TRIO'POLITAN is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


