Is NEAPOLITAN VANILLA, CHOCOLATE AND STRAWBERRY FLAVORED ICE CREAM, NEAPOLITAN Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk
- cream
- buttermilk
- milk
- whey
skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Cream, Buttermilk, Whey, Corn Syrup, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Sugar, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Skim Milk, Contains 2% Or Less Of Natural And Artificial Flavors, Strawberry Juice Concentrate, Cherry Juice Concentrate, Guar Gum, Cellulose Gum, Cellulose Gel, Carrageenan, Carob Bean Gum, Mono And Diglycerides, Polysorbate 80, Citric Acid, Red 40, Blue 1, Annatto Extract For Color, Caramel Color
Check NEAPOLITAN VANILLA, CHOCOLATE AND STRAWBERRY FLAVORED ICE CREAM, NEAPOLITAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NEAPOLITAN VANILLA, CHOCOLATE AND STRAWBERRY FLAVORED ICE CREAM, NEAPOLITAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
NEAPOLITAN VANILLA, CHOCOLATE AND STRAWBERRY FLAVORED ICE CREAM, NEAPOLITAN is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


