Is NEAPOLITAN VANILLA, CHOCOLATE AND STRAWBERRY FLAVORED ICE CREAM, NEAPOLITAN Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Cream, Buttermilk, Whey, Corn Syrup, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Sugar, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Skim Milk, Contains 2% Or Less Of Natural And Artificial Flavors, Strawberry Juice Concentrate, Cherry Juice Concentrate, Guar Gum, Cellulose Gum, Cellulose Gel, Carrageenan, Carob Bean Gum, Mono And Diglycerides, Polysorbate 80, Citric Acid, Red 40, Blue 1, Annatto Extract For Color, Caramel Color
Check NEAPOLITAN VANILLA, CHOCOLATE AND STRAWBERRY FLAVORED ICE CREAM, NEAPOLITAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NEAPOLITAN VANILLA, CHOCOLATE AND STRAWBERRY FLAVORED ICE CREAM, NEAPOLITAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Glutino Cookies Gluten Free Chocolate Vanilla Creme -- 10.6 oz
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Lactaid® Cookies & Cream 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Where to buy
NEAPOLITAN VANILLA, CHOCOLATE AND STRAWBERRY FLAVORED ICE CREAM, NEAPOLITAN is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


