Is NEAPOLITAN VANILLA, CHOCOLATE & STRAWBERRY LIGHT ICE CREAM, NEAPOLITAN Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
- whey
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milkfat and Nonfat Milk, Corn Syrup, Sugar, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Strawberry Puree (Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Strawberry Puree, Fruit Puree, Artificial Flavor, Locust Bean Gum, and Red 40), Whey, Cocoa (Processed with Alkali), Stabilized and Emulsified by Mono and Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Cellulose Gum, and Carrageenan, Artificial Flavor, Red 40, Blue 1, and Vegetable Annatto Color.
Check NEAPOLITAN VANILLA, CHOCOLATE & STRAWBERRY LIGHT ICE CREAM, NEAPOLITAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NEAPOLITAN VANILLA, CHOCOLATE & STRAWBERRY LIGHT ICE CREAM, NEAPOLITAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Glutino Cookies Gluten Free Chocolate Vanilla Creme -- 10.6 oz
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Lactaid® Cookies & Cream 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Where to buy
NEAPOLITAN VANILLA, CHOCOLATE & STRAWBERRY LIGHT ICE CREAM, NEAPOLITAN is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


