Is NEAPOLITAN VANILLA FLAVORED, CHOCOLATE AND STRAWBERRY ICE CREAM, NEAPOLITAN Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- skim milk
- whey
- milk
- buttermilk
- cream
skim milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Cream, Milk, Buttermilk, Whey, Corn Syrup, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Skim Milk, Sugar, Strawberries, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Contains 1% Or Less Of: Vanilla Extract, Artificial Flavor, Natural Flavor, Strawberry Juice Concentrate, Citric Acid, Cherry Juice Concentrate, Mono And Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Sodium Phosphate, Cellulose Gel, Cellulose Gum, Sodium Citrate, Polysorbate 80, Carrageenan, Beet Juice For Color, Annatto For Color, Contains: Milk
Check NEAPOLITAN VANILLA FLAVORED, CHOCOLATE AND STRAWBERRY ICE CREAM, NEAPOLITAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NEAPOLITAN VANILLA FLAVORED, CHOCOLATE AND STRAWBERRY ICE CREAM, NEAPOLITAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Glutino Cookies Gluten Free Chocolate Vanilla Creme -- 10.6 oz
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Lactaid® Cookies & Cream 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Where to buy
NEAPOLITAN VANILLA FLAVORED, CHOCOLATE AND STRAWBERRY ICE CREAM, NEAPOLITAN is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


