Is NEAPOLITAN VANILLA FLAVORED, CHOCOLATE AND STRAWBERRY ICE CREAM, NEAPOLITAN Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk
- milk
- buttermilk
- cream
- whey
skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Cream, Milk, Buttermilk, Whey, Corn Syrup, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Skim Milk, Sugar, Strawberries, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Contains 1% Or Less Of: Vanilla Extract, Artificial Flavor, Natural Flavor, Strawberry Juice Concentrate, Citric Acid, Cherry Juice Concentrate, Mono And Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Sodium Phosphate, Cellulose Gel, Cellulose Gum, Sodium Citrate, Polysorbate 80, Carrageenan, Beet Juice For Color, Annatto For Color, Contains: Milk
Check NEAPOLITAN VANILLA FLAVORED, CHOCOLATE AND STRAWBERRY ICE CREAM, NEAPOLITAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NEAPOLITAN VANILLA FLAVORED, CHOCOLATE AND STRAWBERRY ICE CREAM, NEAPOLITAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Glutino Cookies Gluten Free Chocolate Vanilla Creme -- 10.6 oz
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Lactaid® Cookies & Cream 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Where to buy
NEAPOLITAN VANILLA FLAVORED, CHOCOLATE AND STRAWBERRY ICE CREAM, NEAPOLITAN is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


