Is NEAR DEATH HOT SAUCE Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

AGED RED CAYENNE PEPPERS, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, GARLIC, WATER APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, TOMATO PASTE, CANOLA OIL, CAYENNE MASH (CAYENNE PEPPERS, WATER, SALT), HABANERO MASH (HABANERO PEPPERS, SALT), RED FOOD COLORING (FD&C YELLOW #6, FD&C RED #49, BLUE #1, WATER), SODIUM BENZOATE (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), CITRIC ACID, SUGAR, CAPSICUM, CAYENNE, XANTHAN GUM, CARAMEL COLORING.

Check NEAR DEATH HOT SAUCE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
GarlickyAcidicSavory
Texture
SmoothOily
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichOn The GoGarnishing