Is Near East Couscous Mix Roasted Garlic & Olive Oil Box - 5.8 Oz Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Ingredients
Durum Wheat Semolina, Salt, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Garlic, Olive Oil, Onions, Parsley (Dried), Soy Protein Isolate, Yeast Extract, White Pepper, Tocopherols (to Preserve Freshness).
Check Near East Couscous Mix Roasted Garlic & Olive Oil Box - 5.8 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Near East Couscous Mix Roasted Garlic & Olive Oil Box - 5.8 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Near East Couscous Mix Roasted Garlic & Olive Oil Box - 5.8 Oz is available at 10 retailers
AlbertsonsVonsJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewayMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry's
About this product
Grain · Granule, Dried
Flavor
GarlickySavoryHerbaceousUmami
Texture
Fluffy
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep


