Is Near East® Garlic & Olive Oil Whole Wheat Couscous Blend Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- whole durum wheat semolina
- wheat
whole durum wheat semolina
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Durum Wheat Semolina, Salt, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Garlic*, Olive Oil, Onions*, Parsley*, Soy Protein Isolate, Yeast Extract, White Pepper, Tocopherols (To Preserve Freshness).*Dried
Check Near East® Garlic & Olive Oil Whole Wheat Couscous Blend against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Near East® Garlic & Olive Oil Whole Wheat Couscous Blend in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Near East® Garlic & Olive Oil Whole Wheat Couscous Blend is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Grain · Dried, Granule


