Is Near East Original Rice Pilaf Mix, Original Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
WATER, PARBOILED LONG GRAIN RICE, ORZO (WHEAT), GUM ARABIC, MALTODEXTRIN, SUNFLOWER OIL, SALT, YEAST EXTRACT, POTASSIUM SALT, ONION POWDER, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, GARLIC POWDER, NONFAT MILK, NATURAL FLAVOR, CREAM, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, TURMERIC (COLOR), IRON (III) PHOSPHATE, NIACINAMIDE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, FOLIC ACID.
Check Near East Original Rice Pilaf Mix, Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Near East Original Rice Pilaf Mix, Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Grain · Dried
Flavor
ButterySavorySalty
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepCooking


