Is Near East Rice Pilaf Mix Original Box - 6.09 Oz Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
- wheat flour
- durum wheat flour
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Rice, Wheat Flour, Durum Wheat Flour, Salt, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Onions, Garlic, Turmeric (Color).
Check Near East Rice Pilaf Mix Original Box - 6.09 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Near East Rice Pilaf Mix Original Box - 6.09 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Krusteaz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix, 15.7 oz Box, Single Unit
Old El Paso Original Taco Seasoning Mix, 1 oz Packet
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Where to buy
Near East Rice Pilaf Mix Original Box - 6.09 Oz is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Grain · Granule, Powder


