Is Necco Assorted Wafers, The Original Candy Wafer (Pack of 150) Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Gelatin, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Vegetable Gums (Gum Tragacanth, Arabic & Xanthan), Chocolate, Citric Acid, F,d,c, Colors Which Include Yellows 5 & 6, Blue 1, Red 3 & Red 40
Check Necco Assorted Wafers, The Original Candy Wafer (Pack of 150) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Necco Assorted Wafers, The Original Candy Wafer (Pack of 150) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Skittles Chewy Candy Original Single Pack - 2.17 Oz
Starburst Fruit Chews Chewy Candy Original Single Pack - 2.07 Oz
The Ginger People Gin Gins Original Chewy Ginger Candy, 3 oz
Mike And Ike Original Fruits Chewy Assorted Fruit Flavored Candy
Ocean Spray Craisins Gluten-Free The Original Dried Cranberries Value Pack, 24 Oz.
Where to buy
Necco Assorted Wafers, The Original Candy Wafer (Pack of 150) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


