Is NECCO, OLD FASHIONED CANDY BUTTONS Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut oil

coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Corn Starch, Gelatin, Artificial Flavor, Fd&c Red 3, Yellow 5 & Blue 1, Coconut Oil

Check NECCO, OLD FASHIONED CANDY BUTTONS against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

NECCO, OLD FASHIONED CANDY BUTTONS is available at 2 retailers

Giant EagleAmazon

About this product

Candy · Strip

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
Snacking