Is Necco Wafers - Assorted Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Gelatin, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Vegetable Gums (Gum Tragacanth, Arabic & Xanthan), Chocolate, Citric Acid, Fd&c Colors Which Include Yellows 5 & 6, Blue 1, Red 3 & Red 40
Check Necco Wafers - Assorted against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Necco Wafers - Assorted in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Necco Wafers - Assorted is available at 1 retailer
The Fresh Grocer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
SweetFruity
Texture
HardCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


