Is NECTAR Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
WATER, STRAWBERRY PUREE, SUGAR, BANANA PUREE, CALCIUM LACTATE, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE, NATURAL VEGETABLE COLOR, GUAR GUM, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C) AND NATURAL FLAVORS.
Check NECTAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NECTAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid
Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothieBreakfastOn The Go


