Is Neera's, Tamarind Concentrate, 5 Ounce Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Tamarind Fruit Without Seeds (Not Fruit Juice Concentrate).
Check Neera's, Tamarind Concentrate, 5 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Neera's, Tamarind Concentrate, 5 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Barilla Gluten Free Pasta, Penne, 12 Ounce
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
Tostitos Salsa Medium Salsa Con Queso Spread, 15 Ounce Jar Shelf-Stable
Udis Gluten Free Foods, Bread Sandwich White Gluten-free, 12 Ounce
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
Where to buy
Neera's, Tamarind Concentrate, 5 Ounce is available at 3 retailers
Whole FoodsCentral MarketAmazon
About this product
Condiment · Bottle
Flavor
SourTangy
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
CookingMarinadingDippingMeal Prep


