Is Neese Sausage Scrapple, 16 Oz. Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat meal
wheat meal
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork Broth, Pork Cereals (Corn And Wheat Meal), Pork Livers, Pork Skins, Pork Spleens, Salt, Spices, Sugar, Pork Broth, Sugar
Check Neese Sausage Scrapple, 16 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Neese Sausage Scrapple, 16 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Neese Sausage Scrapple, 16 Oz. is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Meat · Loaf


