Is Neeses Liver Pudding, Southern Style Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork livers
  • pork
  • pork broth

pork livers

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork Broth, Pork Livers, Cereal (Corn And Wheat Meal), Pork, Salt, Spices, Caramel Coloring, Pork Broth, Caramel Coloring

Check Neeses Liver Pudding, Southern Style against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Neeses Liver Pudding, Southern Style is available at 3 retailers

VitacostHarris TeeterWalmart

About this product

Meat · Loaf

Flavor
SavoryMeatyRichSalty
Texture
CreamyDense
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSide DishMeal Prep