Is NEGRANTI CREAMERY, THE ORIGINAL SHEEP MILK ICE CREAM, VANILLA BEAN, VANILLA BEAN Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • sheep milk

sheep milk

Dietitian note

Sheep's milk contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SHEEP MILK, CANE SUGAR, VANILLA BEANS, TAPIOCA STARCH, VANILLA EXTRACT, SEA SALT.

Check NEGRANTI CREAMERY, THE ORIGINAL SHEEP MILK ICE CREAM, VANILLA BEAN, VANILLA BEAN against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go