Is Neilly's Coconut Rice Mix Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 3 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts
  • coconut flakes
  • coconuts
  • coconut powder

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Long Grain Parboiled Rice (Rice, Iron, Niacin, Thiamine Mononitrate, Folic Acid), Coconut Powder, Coconut Flakes, Sugar, Salt, Canola Oil

Check Neilly's Coconut Rice Mix against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Neilly's Coconut Rice Mix is available at 1 retailer

Kroger

About this product

Grain · Dried

Flavor
SweetNuttySavory
Texture
FluffySoft
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep