Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.

Is Neillys Rice - Zesty Rice And Red Beans - Case Of 6 - 24 Oz Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Long Grain Parboiled Rice, Red Beans, Red Onion Flakes, Tomatoes, Green Onions, Garlic, Salt, Black Pepper

Check Neillys Rice - Zesty Rice And Red Beans - Case Of 6 - 24 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Neillys Rice - Zesty Rice And Red Beans - Case Of 6 - 24 Oz is available at 3 retailers

AmazonKrogerWalmart

About this product

Grain · Pouch

Flavor
GarlickySavorySalty
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepCooking
Egg Free? Neillys Rice - Zesty Rice And Red Beans - Case Of 6 - 24 Oz | Spoonful