Is Neilly's Zesty Rice & Red Beans Mix Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Long Grain Parboiled Rice (Rice, Iron, Niacin, Thiamine Mononitrate, Folic Acid), Red Beans, Tomato Onion, Garlic, Salt, Green Onion, Black Pepper, Canola Oil.

Check Neilly's Zesty Rice & Red Beans Mix against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Dried

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
SoftTenderGrainy
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepCooking