Is Neilson Chocolate Milkshake Caramilk Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavour
natural and artificial flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Partly Skimmed Milk, Sugar, Modified Milk, Cocoa, Cellulose Gum, Natural And Artificial Flavour, Salt, Colour, Carrageenan, Guar Gum, Unsweetened Chocolate
Check Neilson Chocolate Milkshake Caramilk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Neilson Chocolate Milkshake Caramilk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Neilson Chocolate Milkshake Caramilk is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


