Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Is Neilson Trutaste Lactose Free 1% Partly Skimmed Milk Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Partly Skimmed Milk (vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3), Lactase. Contains Milk.

Check Neilson Trutaste Lactose Free 1% Partly Skimmed Milk against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Milk · Liquid

Flavor
MildNeutral
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingCookingBreakfast
Egg Free? Neilson Trutaste Lactose Free 1% Partly Skimmed Milk | Spoonful