Is Nekst Grain Free Low Carb Pancake Mix 10.6 oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • butter
  • buttermilk
  • cream

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almond Flour, Tapioca Fiber, Cream (Milk), Egg White, Butter, Buttermilk, Sunflower Oil, Low Sodium Baking Powder, Baking Soda And Monk Fruit, Allergens: Milk And Egg And Tree Nuts

Check Nekst Grain Free Low Carb Pancake Mix 10.6 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nekst Grain Free Low Carb Pancake Mix 10.6 oz is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Breakfast Item · Powder

Flavor
NuttyButtery
Texture
DryPowdery
Commonly used for
BreakfastCookingMeal Prep