Is Nekst Grain Free Low Carb Waffle Mix 10.6 oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- butter
- buttermilk
- cream
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almond Flour, Tapioca Fiber, Cream (Milk), Egg White, Butter, Buttermilk, Sunflower Oil, Low Sodium Baking Powder, Baking Soda And Monk Fruit, Allergens: Milk And Egg And Tree Nuts
Check Nekst Grain Free Low Carb Waffle Mix 10.6 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nekst Grain Free Low Carb Waffle Mix 10.6 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
Birch Benders Pancake & Waffle Mix Paleo Gluten & Grain Free Plain -- 12 oz
Birch Benders Organic Pancake & Waffle Mix Gluten Free Plain -- 14 oz
Simple Mills Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Almond Flour Mix - 10.7oz
Birch Benders Griddle Cakes, Pancake Waffle Mix Keto, 10 Ounce
Where to buy
Nekst Grain Free Low Carb Waffle Mix 10.6 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Grain · Powder


