Is Nekstella 16 oz. Sugar Free Low Carb Crunchy Chocolate Hazelnut Spread (2 Pack) Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- milk
- chocolate hazelnut
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chocolate Hazelnut (Unsweetened Chocolate, Hazelnut, Coconut Oil, Cream), Tapioca Fiber, Sunflower Lecithin, Monk Fruit Extract Allergen: Contains: Milk And Tree Nuts
Check Nekstella 16 oz. Sugar Free Low Carb Crunchy Chocolate Hazelnut Spread (2 Pack) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nekstella 16 oz. Sugar Free Low Carb Crunchy Chocolate Hazelnut Spread (2 Pack) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Justin's Chocolate Hazelnut and Almond Butter Blend Squeeze Pack
Snack Pack Sugar Free Chocolate Pudding Cups 4-3.25 oz Cups
Yo Mama's Keto Tomato Basil Pasta Sauce - No Sugar Added, Low Carb, Low Sodium, Gluten Free, Paleo Friendly - 1 Jar
Quest Nutrition Chocolate Chip Protein Cookie, High Protein, Low Carb, Gluten Free, Soy Free, 4 Count
Yo Mama's Keto Chianti Wine Pasta Sauce - No Sugar Added, Low Carb, Low Sodium, Gluten Free, Paleo Friendly - 1 Jar
Where to buy
Nekstella 16 oz. Sugar Free Low Carb Crunchy Chocolate Hazelnut Spread (2 Pack) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


